Yo Harleyeaah

still kickin' fo the best.

Saturday, October 30, 2010

same shit


October 28, 2010..
I refuse to believe that you don’t care .. L

Its already 2:00 am and still im kickin .. damn we cant sleep, talkin about boys boys boys..
Tine: te taena ng mga lalaking yan manloloko ee noh sarap bawian.. haist
Khate: same old shit ka nmn kasi tapos na nga binabalik-balikan mo pa.. kung hindi nag work out noon sa tingin mo mag wowork out ulit ngaun?
Tine: ngeks kowts eto.
Khate: yan boka k okay jha noon ee 3p nya ksi balikan un ex nya.. hahaha un ex nya na nagpahamak sa knya hahaha lol pag ako lng chiknun apota baka ako pa nagtangol sknya..
Tine:ganyan ginwa k okay arkiie non e
---
Damn nakakalungkot isipin na sa panahon ngaun bakit wala ng matinong lalaki L
Tine:bakit pa kc nauso mga playa playa
Khate: oo nga ee solid na noh kung noon tamang magloloko patalikod ee ngaun taena garapalan na haist
Nakakainis isipin..
Walana ung tipong mag seseryoso meron man kaso di mo namn gusto. Lol it reminds me of 6 fingers!
Knock on wood ..
When a guy is away from his girl all he wantedis her trust..
But  on the girls part all she want is his FAITHFULLNESS
Kaso wala ng ganean ngaun trust no man
Wala nang kwenta mga pinagsasabi ko ee noh bad3p ang boring kasi .. same shit different day. L

Friday, October 29, 2010

playas chnge but the game remains dsame


Few months after a heart breaking experience, after all those weeks of crying. I realize i was walking on a different road. It surely rocky but i can say that as i walk, i saw pieces of my self broken. So in picked it up. One by one and gently put the pieces back together and now i can say i had moved on and im taking all steps forward one way of saying there’s no turning back..

Monday, October 25, 2010

When you're down to nothing, God is up to something.

I just want to share with you guys, i just got this from a friend through email...

This is beautiful! Try not to cry.


She jumped up as soon as she saw the surgeon come out of the operating room. She said: "How is my little boy ? Is he going to be all right ? When can I see him ?"

The surgeon said, "I'm sorry. We did all we could, but your boy didn't make it."

Sally said, "Why do little children get cancer ? Doesn't God care any more ? Where were you, God, when my son needed you ?"

The surgeon asked, "Would you like some time alone with your son ? One of the nurses will be out in a few minutes, before he's transported to the university."

Sally asked the nurse to stay with her while she said good bye to son. She ran her fingers lovingly through his thick red curly hair. "Would you like a lock of his hair ?" the nurse asked.

Sally nodded yes. The nurse cut a lock of the boy's hair, put it in a plastic bag and handed it to Sally.

The mother said, "It was Jimmy's idea to donate his body to the University for Study. He said it might help somebody else. "I said no at first, but Jimmy said, 'Mom, I won't be using it after I die. Maybe it will help some other little boy spend one more day with his Mom." She went on, "My Jimmy had a heart of gold. Always thinking of someone else. Always wanting to help others if he could." Sally walked out of Children's Mercy Hospital for the last time, after spending most of the last six months there. She put the bag with Jimmy's belongings on the seat beside her in the car.

The drive home was difficult. It was even harder to enter the empty house. She carried Jimmy's belongings, and the plastic bag with the lock of his hair to her son's room.

She started placing the model cars and other personal things back in his room exactly where he had always kept them. She la id down across his bed and, hugging his pillow, cried herself to sleep.

It was around midnight when Sally awoke. Laying beside her on the bed was a folded letter. The letter said :

"Dear Mom, I know you're going to miss me; but don't think that I will ever forget you, or stop loving you, just 'cause I'm not around to say "I Love You" . I will always love you, Mom, even more with each day. Someday we will see each other again. Until then, if you want to adopt a little boy so you won't be so lonely, that's okay with me. He can have my room and old stuff to play with. But, if you decide to get a girl instead, she probably wouldn't like the same things us boys do. You'll have to buy her dolls and stuff girls like, you know. Don't be sad thinking about me. This really is a neat place. Grandma and Grandpa met me as soon as I got here and showed me around some, but it will take a long time to see everything. The angels are so cool. I love to watch them fly. And, you know what? Jesus doesn't look like any of his pictures. Yet, when I saw Him, I knew it was Him. Jesus himself took me to see GOD ! And guess what, Mom ? I got to sit on God's knee and talk to Him, like I was somebody important. That's when I told Him that I wanted to write you a letter, to tell you good bye and everything. But I already knew that wasn't allowed. Well, you know what Mom ? God handed me some paper and His own personal pen to write you this letter. I think Gabriel is the name of the angel who is going to drop this letter off to you. God said for me to give you the answer to one of the questions you asked Him 'Where was He when I needed him ?' "God said He was in the same place with me, as when His son Jesus was on the cross. He was right there, as He always is with all His children. Oh, by the way, Mom, no one else can see what I've written except you. To everyone else this is just a blank piece of paper. Isn't that cool ? I have to give God His pen back now. He needs it to write some more names in the Book of Life. Tonight I get to sit at the table with Jesus for supper. I'm sure the food will be great.

Oh, I almost forgot to tell you. I don't hurt anymore. The cancer is all gone. I'm glad because I couldn't stand that pain anymore and God couldn't stand to see me hurt so much, either. That's when He sent The Angel of Mercy to come get me. The Angel said I was a Special Delivery ! How about that ?

Signed with Love from God, Jesus & Me.

( Let's see Satan stop this one. ) Take 60 seconds and repost this, within the hour, you will have caused a multitude of believers to pray to God for each other. Then sit back and feel the Holy Spirit work in your life for doing what you know God loves "When you're down to nothing, God is up to something."


 

Sunday, October 24, 2010

kowtsz


Quotes
a lot of things could be said within a little period of time. But what matters is..
How long you’ll really men it.. J
----
  Try punching a wall. Did it fight back? YES, it did. You were also hurt.
Now hug a pillow. Did it  hug too? Yes, you felt the warmth.
This time, SHOUT, hear it? Yes ,coz you’re still listening
LESSON?
APPRECIATE
always appreciate everything and everyone around you even if sometimes they give you pain..
---
Best relationship?
Its when you both know your in love with each other yet you stay friends..
---
FACT: a recent study shows that the heart grows weaker
Every time we do something opposite of what we feel..
-readers digest..
---
Its sad when your love forgets about you.
You cant hold his hand when you want.
There’s no embrace to keep you warm
No one cares if your sleeping or if your awake
No one worries
If your not yet home
No one kisses your stresses away
But what hurts most is that in billions of people in this world
Only one can make you feel better..and that’s the same person.
---
He was never been in my vocabulary..
Until one day,,
He became the only word i know..
---
Words don’t have the power to hurt you..
Unless the person who said it
Means a lot to you..
---
If your hurting..
Too and you cant handle it anymore..
There’s only one thing you can do
LEARN HOW TO
MOVE ON..
If there is no REASON
TO HOLD ON..
---
A person’s heartbeat’s twice in a cardiac cycle
Figuratively it beats for itself and for another person
Maybe that’s why
Doctors claim 3rd beat as an abnormal..
Its called cardiac arrhythmia
See there’s no space for 3rd typar
---
In time of confusion
In times when you are running out of choices
Be reminded of one thing prayer changes everything.

..pafeeling


she dont know what to do nor to think.
he called fo the second time and this time i answered the phone.
"hey, its me.. whats up?
"aigh.. im good bout you ? i replied . there was a lil silent came out..
"hey you wanna hang out ? i just got home and if you wanna hang out..
i wanna say yes but i need to say NO so, i said.. "im sorry i cant .. i just got home and im tired..
so he said.. "ok hmm how bout tom??
(dunno what to say..) "ok i''let you know..
''ok just holla me up .. orait"
''ok bye tc "
nakakafar out lam nyo ba un.. ung tipong nag tatake advantage sa feelings mo porket lam niya na foreal nararamdamn mo and there he goes taking all the chances ma hook up ka lng ? damn it! tapos mag dddcate pa ng kanta .. ''each time'' it goes like
..i guess i didnt know each time you go away i cry..
MOTHER FOUNDER! parang nakakagago lng ee noh..
tapos after that ddskartehan pa nya ung close friend ko..
pasampal sa muka.. hmmpft kala mo napakapogi ni gagu..

..smile


Andrew
I see himin a way that nobody can. its funny but the little things that he does makes me love him even more. like i know he would disagree with this, but he sometimes snores while sleeping,haha admit that dre.. dont worry you're still awesome! and i wont trade that for any noises in this world:) and ohh he makes certain movements too (like he would flip his foot/arms all of a suddeen,as if he was falling in his dreams..) and he makes weird noises too pooot hahaha it should be a turn off. but i see it something that is apart of him so i just find it cute.
looking so inocent and good. my man DRE .. how lovely is that to watch someone you love. so perfect and so calm.im just too crazy about him <3 but i know its over its breaking my heart..
and also i can literally tell just by his eyes, his smiles, his movements,what he really feels
he has different types of smile.. i can tell by his one certain smile when he would saw some beautiful chic passing infront of us ugh! or when he's hidding something that he wouldnt wanna tell. the other is when he saw someone he knows but would act like as if he doesnt know them lol but would obviously smile and look at them from afar. ofcourse some of them are giiiirlllssss i can tell. but its ok . Whatever!the other smile is when he's being sarcastic and making fun of me. it annoys me but i always end up just laughing about it though, coz i know no matter what he tells i know HE LOVES ME :) he might not tell it to my face but i know he finds me attractive :) lol he wouldnt have gone out with me in the first place if he doesnt find me attractive right ? :) lafing ma ass off:)
and last, my favorite part is one smile for me. that one perfect smile that can actually my heartbeat so fast.and so happy i love how it brightens up his eyes when i see him smiling sweetly at me :)
ohh gosh i miss him !
i wish heaven has a phone or a video so that i can hear his voice and see his smile

..feelingsz??


..khate..
ive been trying to get myself together these days,
ive been treating my heart so careful.
i noticed i always chase the wrong person..
right just about now, i dont want  anyone to understand.
its just that, no one have my ryhme..
im confused right now, to be honest .....
deeeep inside i have this feeling that only me knows about what it is.
i dont feel like loving someone right now..
infact i dont wanna be anyone's anything right now..
---harley..